?

Log in

a ton of drunk photos from the last month - Sarah Brooke [entries|archive|friends|userinfo]
I'm a star! I am a big bright shining star!

[ website | The Sarah B Mixtape-New Music 2009 ]
[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ archive | journal archive ]

a ton of drunk photos from the last month [Jun. 12th, 2007|11:17 pm]
I'm a star! I am a big bright shining star!
[mood |boredbored]
[music |chrisbrown-cinderella(umbrella RMX)]

me drunk? photos? NO WAI.

















i cut the back of my hair off. it's alright i guess.
linkReply

Comments:
From: danielatcfni
2007-06-13 09:49 am (UTC)
First post in a while!

headstands: always a good idea.
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: lovelikeair
2007-06-13 09:25 pm (UTC)
hahaha i always love drunk gymastics
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
From: danielatcfni
2007-06-14 12:27 am (UTC)
Drunk backflips might prove to be interesting. Drunken tumbling is a novel idea.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: lovelikeair
2007-06-14 12:33 am (UTC)
drunk backflips on diving boards into swimming pools. it makes me miss the country club right next to my old house. we'd drink and then go crazy in the summertime at that place.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
From: danielatcfni
2007-06-14 12:52 am (UTC)
You know, I've never gone swimming while drunk. Part of my current workout routine is to do laps in the pool and most days I actually wonder what it would be like to swim when high or drunk. I'm worried I'll drown. I guess that's a petty silly thought, though, unless you're blacking out or something.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: lovelikeair
2007-06-14 07:44 am (UTC)
hahahahah yeah...if you can swim sober you should be fine...or just stay in the kiddy end and flap around a bit...still fun either way :)
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
From: danielatcfni
2007-06-14 08:23 am (UTC)
OK. I'm going to try it.
If I drown you're going to be responsible to fly down here and deliver my eulogy to all my friends and family. I honestly want someone who is almost a complete stranger to delivery my eulogy. That's my dream, at least. ; p

I want "Monkey Gone to Heaven" by the Pixies played, by the way. : D
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
From: danielatcfni
2007-06-14 12:28 am (UTC)

PS:

You have the coolest-looking chin.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: lovelikeair
2007-06-14 12:32 am (UTC)

Re: PS:

hahahahah my buttchin! but it's not that bad (jessica simpson)...i HATED it when i was a kid but i don't mind it so much anymore :)
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
From: danielatcfni
2007-06-14 12:50 am (UTC)

Re: PS:

I like it because it's not like every other forgettable chin there, but it's not freakish or something someone would go "ewww" to. It just adds to the aesthetic beauty of the rest of your face.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: lovelikeair
2007-06-14 07:47 am (UTC)

Re: PS:

i think it makes me look VERY ~*distinguished*~ (which i am...especially while, you know...doing drunk headstands haha)

but really, that is so very sweet of you to say...actually, i think that's one of the nicest, most unique compliments anyone has ever given me!

(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
From: danielatcfni
2007-06-14 08:20 am (UTC)

Re: PS:

Yes, I think that I will agree that you manage to attain an undeniable degree of class even when doing something as seemingly silly [yet unremarkable enjoyable] as drunken headstands.

And, you're welcome. I feel weird complimenting a stranger over the internet but I felt compelled to exercise a little bravery because I couldn't possibly keep my mouth shut and not give praise where it demands it be given.

Toodles.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: tara_ashley
2007-06-13 01:13 pm (UTC)
You have the best clothes, where did you get that pink top?
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: lovelikeair
2007-06-13 09:27 pm (UTC)
i've had it for 4 years! i got it at charlotte russe in tulsa oklahoma...sorry girl :/

i'm a pack rat so i keep everything unless it's damaged/has holes in it and wait till things come back into season again...i have shirts hanging in my closet that still have tags on them from 5 years ago haha
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
(Deleted comment)
[User Picture]From: lovelikeair
2007-06-13 09:28 pm (UTC)
thanks hun...i'm trying to get used to have an itty bitty ponytail now. evil flat irons :(
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: unsarah
2007-06-13 04:27 pm (UTC)
hair is cute to boot! How are you? Is all well?
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: lovelikeair
2007-06-13 09:29 pm (UTC)
things are going better than they were and i'm starting into school again finally. i might be moving to vegas soon but we'll see about that. still in boston? didn't you get a fancy new job too?
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
From: gina_marie
2007-06-13 07:23 pm (UTC)
you are adorable.
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: lovelikeair
2007-06-13 09:29 pm (UTC)
how are you mami?
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
From: gina_marie
2007-06-14 01:46 am (UTC)
i am okay. how are you?
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: lovelikeair
2007-06-14 07:48 am (UTC)
i'm doing alright...i stopped stripping and went back to work/school (yay for me!). are you still in boston?
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
From: gina_marie
2007-06-14 11:34 am (UTC)
i never even knew that you were stripping, but i hope that work and school are going well, good for you. i graduated from college and moved back to north andover which is outside of boston, so i will be here for a while. i am hoping to visit my best friend in california in the near future though.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: jasonvericose
2007-06-14 04:10 pm (UTC)
you have no hair in the back?
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: lovelikeair
2007-06-14 11:22 pm (UTC)
in the photos with the pink top? nope. it's a blunt bob now..i miss my hair but my flat iron ate it :(
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: emma_x_o_x
2007-06-26 06:31 pm (UTC)
wow. i love your skin and your hair.
i added you. add back?
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: lovelikeair
2007-06-27 02:56 am (UTC)
thanks ma. certainly :)
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
From: margaretkind
2007-06-27 12:51 am (UTC)
consider joining tinyrockets!
(Reply) (Thread)
From: (Anonymous)
2007-07-05 05:55 am (UTC)
how do you get your hair so striaght with out it looking damaged?
products? tips? lovely hairrr.
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: lovelikeair
2007-07-05 06:06 am (UTC)
japanese straightening! :)
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: unhappydaze
2007-07-10 07:55 am (UTC)
i just happened upon your journal to find you have a cute haircut, like the magnetic fields, and participate in drunk gymnastics! that's a winning combination. :)
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: lovelikeair
2007-07-10 07:13 pm (UTC)
seriously how dope am i? :)

jk. i'll add you if you'd like but i don't post on here very much as of late.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: unhappydaze
2007-07-11 03:42 am (UTC)
very. :)

i'm sure it will still be worth it.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
From: plastikwheelz
2007-07-22 07:05 am (UTC)



join today! :]
(Reply) (Thread)